Home|TOC|Previous|Next  

Can I move something more than once in a turn?

I noticed when I was typing in the movement commands in section -18- that the same unit was moved more than once. Unfortunately, each unit can only move once per turn, and the second movement order will generate an error.


  Home|TOC|Previous|Next