Home|TOC|Previous|Next  

Movement

Can I move individual items that are in a federation?

In section -18-, Movement, individual brigades, ships, baggage trains, etc, that are in a federation cannot be moved separately while in the federation. Instead the whole federation is moved in the one movement order!


  Home|TOC|Previous|Next