Home|TOC|Previous|Next  

Do Merchant Ships need a name?

In section -10-, Build Ships, new merchant ships don't actually need a name as only warships have names. It's a nice thought though, and I'm sure the captains will be pleased!


  Home|TOC|Previous|Next