Home|TOC|Previous|Next  

Must I use the battalion numbers from the rulebook when setting up additional battalions?

In section -04-, Set Up Additional Battalions, the program only accepts the battalions as the numbers from the army tables in chapter 9 of the rulebook, not the abbreviations.


  Home|TOC|Previous|Next