Home|TOC|Previous|Next  

Can I build elite battalions when I build a new brigade?

In section -03-, Set Up Brigades, new elite units (i.e. type '22') can only be added to existing brigades in section -04-, and can't be created with a new brigade.


  Home|TOC|Previous|Next