Home|TOC|Previous|Next  

Can I load a whole federation of brigades onto a fleet?

In section -20-, Boarding, you can't load a federation directly onto a fleet. Instead brigades must be loaded individually onto a fleet, and commanders onto ships.


  Home|TOC|Previous|Next