Home|TOC|Previous|Next  

In Section -01-, can I transfer goods to a Trade City?

In section -1-, Transfer Goods, you can't transfer goods directly to or from a Trade City. It would be good if you could, but you can't! This section is really for the internal movement of goods within your empire. Instead for all trade sections -17- and -19- must be used. I've moved the orders from section -1- to the first orders in section -17- so you don't lose the trading altogether.


  Home|TOC|Previous|Next